Gladsmuir House Villa

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Gladsmuir House Villa Glasgow is located approximately 10 minutes by car from the Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum, giving access to various tourist spots nearby.

Staying at this accommodation, guests can make use of the self-catering amenities available, including a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Also, guests can use a dining area for self-catering. Gladsmuir House Villa is around 5 minutes' walk from restaurant Baguette Me Not.

While staying in this Glasgow holiday home in the Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe / Woluwe-Saint-Lambert district, you are invited visit sports venues like Braehead Arena, which is 2.5 km away. The blanc Thomas Coats Memorial Baptist Church is nestled about a 15-minute drive from the accommodation, and the Fairfield Govan Heritage Centre and Workspace is about a 20-minute drive away. Gladsmuir House Villa is 3.4 km from St Mirin's Cathedral, popular with worshippers as well as tourists. The Glasgow property is also situated just near Sandwood Road / Sandwood Pr School bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Gladsmuir House Villa Glasgow
Cardonald Central
Mobile-only price

Cardonald Central

7.6
Good 11 reviews
1.3 km from property
USD 378 USD 340
per night
Murroes Apartment
Mobile-only price

Murroes Apartment

1.8 km from property
USD 203 USD 183
per night
Barfillan House In Glasgow
Mobile-only price

Barfillan House In Glasgow

2 km from property
USD 164 USD 148
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Glasgow
    9 km

    Train stations

    Hillington East Train Station
    600 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberD,GL002280F
    Frequently asked questions
    • How far is it between Gladsmuir House Villa and Glasgow airport?
      Gladsmuir House Villa is located 5 km from Glasgow airport.
    • What is the location of Gladsmuir House Villa?
      Gladsmuir House Villa is located in the Sint-Lambrechts-Woluwe / Woluwe-Saint-Lambert district, approximately 10 minutes by car from Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum.
    • How much does staying at Gladsmuir House Villa cost?
      The price for a night's stay at Gladsmuir House Villa starts at £197.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at this holiday home?
      Guests of this holiday home are required to check in not later than 23:59 and check out until 10:00.
    • What restaurants can we find near Gladsmuir House Villa?
      Restaurants nearby Gladsmuir House Villa include Baguette Me Not and Prezzo - Glasgow.
    • Which methods of payment are accepted at Gladsmuir House Villa?
      Gladsmuir House Villa can accept the following payment methods:
      • American Express
      • Visa
      • Discover
    • Is a kitchen available at Gladsmuir House Villa?
      Yes, Gladsmuir House Villa contains a fully-equipped kitchen furnished with a refrigerator, a stove top, and kitchenware.
    • Is the holiday home pet-friendly?
      Yes, pets are usually allowed at the holiday home, but it's always best to call ahead to make sure.
    • Can we enjoy scenic views directly from Gladsmuir House Villa?
      Yes, windows of Gladsmuir House Villa open to a view of garden.
    • Is there a hot tub in Gladsmuir House Villa?
      Yes, Gladsmuir House Villa has a public hot tub.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Gladsmuir House Villa?
      Guests may visit Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum, conveniently placed about a 10-minute drive from Gladsmuir House Villa.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Glasgow
    9 km

    Train stations

    Hillington East Train Station
    600 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Gladsmuir House Villa Glasgow

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close